LIVE | Gujarat Legislative Assembly Election Result 2017

By | December 18, 2017

Gujarat Legislative Assembly Election Result 2017, Gujarat Vidhansabha Result 2017, Live Election Result 2017, District wise Election Result 2017
District Wise Summary of Total Seats :: Click Here 

Counting In Progress……….

1.Kachchh
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
1
Abdasa
2
Mandvi
3
Bhuj
4
Anjar
AHIR VASANBHAI GOPALBHAI[BJP]
5
Gandhidham
6
Rapar
2.Banaskantha
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
7
Vav
8
Tharad
9
Dhanera
10
Danta
11
Vadgam
JIGNESHKUMAR NATVARLAL MEVANI [Independent]
12
Palanpur
13
Deesa
14
Deodar
15
Kankrej
3.Patan
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
16
Radhanpur
17
Chanasma
18
Patan
19
Sidhpur
THAKOR CHANDANJII TALAJI [Congress]
4.Mahesana
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
20
Kheralu
21
Unjha
22
Visnagar
23
Bechraji
24
Kadi
25
Mahesana
PATEL NITINBHAI RATILAL[BJP]
26
Vijapur
5.Sabarkantha
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
27
Himatnagar
28
Idar
29
Khedbrahma
33
Prantij
6.Aravalli
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
30
Bhiloda
31
Modasa
32
Bayad
7.Gandhinagar
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
34
Dahegam
35
Gandhinagar Dakshin
36
Gandhinagar Uttar
37
Mansa
38
Kalol
8.Ahmedabad
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
39
Viramgam
40
Sanand
41
Ghatlodia
PATEL BHUPENDRABHAI RAJNIKANT [BJP]
42
Vejalpur
 CHAUHAN KISHOR BABULAL [BJP]
43
Vatva
PRADIPSINH BHAGVATSINH JADEJA[BJP]
44
Ellisbridge
SHAH RAKESHBHAI JASVANTLAL [BJP]
45
Naranpura
46
Nikol
47
Naroda
48
Thakkarbapa Nagar
49
Bapunagar
50
Amraiwadi
51
Dariapur
 SHAIKH GYASUDDIN HABIBUDDEEN [Congress]
52
Jamalpur-Khadiya
IMRAN YUSUFBHAI KHEDAWALA [Congress]
53
Maninagar
54
Danilimda
55
Sabarmati
56
Asarwa
PARMAR PRADIPBHAI KHANABHAI [BJP]
57
Daskroi
58
Dholka
59
Dhandhuka
9.Surendranagar
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
60
Dasada
61
Limdi
62
Wadhwan
63
Chotila
64
Dhangadhra
10.Morbi
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
65
Morbi
66
Tankara
 KAGATHARA LALITBHAI [Congress]
67
Wankaner
11.Rajkot
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
68
Rajkot East
69
Rajkot West
VIJAY RUPANI [BJP]
70
Rajkot South
GOVINDBHAI PATEL [BJP]
71
Rajkot Rural
72
Jasdan
73
Gondal
JADEJA GEETABA JAYRAJSINH [BJP]
74
Jetpur
RADADIYA JAYESHBHAI VITTHALBHAI [BJP]
75
Dhoraji
12.Jamnagar
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
76
Kalavad
 MUSADIYA PRAVINBHAI NARASHIBHAI[Congress]
77
Jamnagar Gramya
78
Jamnagar Uttar
 JADEJA DHARMENDRASINH MERUBHA (HAKUBHA) [BJP]
79
Jamnagar Dakshin
80
Jamjodhpur
13.Devbhoomi Dwarka
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
81
Khambhaliya
82
Dwarka
14.Porbandar
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
83
Porbandar
BABUBHAI BHIMABHAI BOKHIRIYA [BJP]
84
Kutiyana
15.Junagadh
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
85
Manavadar
86
Junagadh
JOSHI BHIKHABHAI GALABHAI [Congres]
87
Visavadar
 RIBADIYA HARSHADKUMAR MADHAVAJIBHAI[Congress]
88
Keshod
 DEVABHAI PUNJABHAI MALAM [BJP]
89
Mangrol
VAJA BABUBHAI KALABHAI [Congres]
16.Gir Somnath
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
90
Somnath
91
Talala
92
Kodinar
93
Una
17.Amreli
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
94
Dhari
J V KAKADIYA [Congress]
95
Amreli
96
Lathi
 VIRAJIBHAI THUMMAR [Congress]
97
Savarkundla
98
Rajula
18.Bhavnagar
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
99
Mahuva
100
Talaja
 KANUBHAI MATHURAMBHAI BARAIYA [Congres]
101
Gariadhar
 KHENI PARESHBHAI MANJIBHAI [Congress]
102
Palitana
103
Bhavnagar Rural
 PARSOTTAMBHAI ODHAVJIBHAI SOLANKI[BJP]
104
Bhavnagar East
105
Bhavnagar West
 JITENDRABHAI SAVAJIBHAI VAGHANI[BJP]
19.Botad
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
106
Gadhada
107
Botad
20.Anand
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
108
Khambhat
109
Borsad
 PARMAR RAJENDRASINH DHIRSINH[Congress]
110
Anklav
 KAGATHARA LALITBHAI [Congress]
111
Umreth
112
Anand
113
Petlad
114
Sojitra
21.Kheda
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
115
Matar
116
Nadiad
117
Mehmedabad
118
Mahudha
119
Thasra
120
Kapadvanj
121
Balasinor
22.Mahisagar
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
122
Lunawada
123
Santrampur
23.Panchmahal
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
124
Shehra
125
Morva Hadaf
126
Godhara
127
Kaalol
128
Halol
24.Dahod
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
129
Fatepura
130
Jhalod
KATARA BHAVESHBHAI BABUBHAI [Congress]
131
Limkheda
BHABHOR SHAILESHBHAI SUMANBHAI [BJP]
132
Dahod
133
Garbada
134
Devgadhbariya
25.Chhota Udaipur
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
138
Jetpur (ST)
137
Chhota Udaipur
139
Sankheda
26.Vadodara
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
135
Savli
136
Vaghodiya
140
Dabhoi
141
Vadodara City
142
Sayajigunj
143
Akota
SEEMABEN AKSHAYKUMAR MOHILE [BJP]
144
Raopura
145
Manjalpur
146
Padra
147
Karjan
27.Narmada
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
148
Nandod
149
Dediapada
28.Bharuch
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
150
Jambusar
151
Vagra
152
Jhagadiya
153
Bharuch
154
Ankleshwar
29.Surat
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
155
Olpad
156
Mangrol
157
Mandvi
158
Kamrej
159
Surat East
160
Surat North
161
Varachha Road
162
Karanj
163
Limbayat
164
Udhana
165
Majura
HARSH RAMESHKUMAR SANGHAVI [BJP]
166
Katargam
167
Surat West
PURNESH MODI [BJP]
168
Choryasi
169
Bardoli
170
Mahuva
30.Tapi
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
171
Vyara
172
Nizar
31.Dang
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
173
Dang
32.Navsari
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
174
Jalalpore
175
Navsari
176
Gandevi
PATEL NARESHBHAI MAGANBHAI [BJP]
177
Vansda
33.Valsad
Constituency Number
Name of Constituency
Winner
178
Dharampur
179
Valsad
180
Pardi
181
Kaprada
182
Umargaon